Mary G. Paget Prize

The Mary G. Paget Prize is awarded annually by the presidents of Radcliffe and Harvard in honor of Mary Guest Paget’s many years of service as Director of Sports, Dance and Recreation at Radcliffe College. The prize was first established in 1975 and is awarded each year to the senior student who has contributed the most to women’s athletics. 
 

Past Award Recipients:

2018 Robiny R. Jamerson '18, Polo

2017 Carly W. Rotatori '17, Soccer
2016 Naomi K. Lang '16,  Lightweight Crew

2015 Katherine E. Lantz ’15, Softball

2014 Xanni Brown '14, Ali Haber '14, Brandy Machado '14, Women’s Rugby
2013 Aisha C. Price '13, Soccer/Water Polo
2012 Melanie J. Baskind '12, Soccer/Lacrosse
2011 Katherine A. Mills '11, Swimming
2010 Claire H. Sheldon '10, Golf
2009 Nicole E. Rhodes '09, Soccer
2008 Rachelle H. Madick '08, Softball
2007 Preethi S. Mukundan '07, Tennis & Julia M. Kidder '07, Softball
2006 Loretta Ann Maludzinski '06, Track & Field
2005 M. Nicole Corriero '05, Ice Hockey
2004 Kathryn J. Hodel '04, Soccer
2003 Tiffany Whitton '03, Softball
2002 Jennifer B. Monti ‘02, Basketball
2001 Tammy L. Shewchuk ‘01, Ice Hockey
2000 Deborah A. Abeles ’00, Softball
1999 Sarah L. Russell ’99, Basketball & Anne L. Schafer ’99, Volleyball
1998 Elissa R. Hart ’98, Volleyball
1997 Kelly S. Black ’97, Basketball
1996 Carrie P. Shumway ’96, Field Hockey/Lacrosse
1995 Tamara E. Butler ’95, Basketball & Deborah L. Kory ’95, Swimming
1994 Jo-Anne L. Allisi ’94, Ice Hockey/Lacrosse
1993 Deborah T. Flandermeyer ’93, Basketball
1992 Carroll N. Clark ’92, Field Hockey/Ice Hockey/Lacrosse
1991 Stephanie S. Clark, ’91, Squash
1990 Jennifer P. Holleran ’90, Squash
1989 Nancy Prior ’89, Softball
1988 Julie E. Sasner ’88, Soccer/Ice Hockey
1987 Alyce A. Wright ’87, Lacrosse
1986 Ann R. Wilson ’86, Swimming
1985 Joan E. Pew ’85, Field Hockey/Lacrosse/Squash
1984 Nancy W. Boutilier ’84, Basketball/Lacrosse/Softball/Crew
1983 Jennifer White ’83, Field Hockey/Lacrosse
1982 Marlene T. Schoofs ’82, Softball/Soccer/ Volleyball
1981 Elizabeth A. Ippolito ’81,Field Hockey/Softball
1980 Kathryn A. Taylor ’80, Cross Country/Track
1979 Mary T. Howard ’79, Field Hockey/Track
1978 Katherine N. Fulton ’78, Basketball
1977 Susan M. Williams ’77, Basketball
1976 Nova C. Rhodes ’76, Field Hockey/Lacrosse
1975 Jean M. Guyton ’75, Basketball