Harvard Athletics Career Fair

Presented by The Harvard Varsity Club and the Office of Career Services
 

Join us for the second annual Harvard Athletics Career Fair! This career fair will expose Harvard student-athletes to an array of organizations and professional opportunities. Student-athletes will have the opportunity to gather information, as well as network with professionals in an informal, intimate setting at a time and location convenient to them.  Because both full-time jobs and summer internships will be promoted, this event is relevant to and appropriate for freshmen-seniors.
 

Date/Time: Tuesday, September 5th from 6:30pm-8:30pm

Location: Bright-Landry Hockey Center Concourse (65 North Harvard St, Boston, MA 02163)

Questions: Rachel Brown / 617-495-3601 / brown@fas.harvard.edu

Attire: Casual (come from practice if you need to!)
 

Food and drink will be provided.
Feel free to drop in at any time!
 

Participating Employers:

Altman Vilandrie & Company

Anheuser-Busch

Camp Cody

Carney, Sandoe & Associates
ClearView Healthcare Partners

Coaches Across Continents

Concussion Legacy Foundation

CUES

Envoys

EverQuote

Harvard Teacher Fellows

L'Oreal

Rogers Sciences

SynTerra

Shields Health Solutions

Trinity Partners

Wayfair

Event Information

When:

11:30AM - 1:30PM Tue 5 Sep 2017 ( Timezone: Eastern )

Where:

Bright-Landry Hockey Center Concourse
65 North Harvard St
Boston, MA 02163 USA

[ Get Directions ]

  RSVP Here...

Please enter your details below and click the RSVP button at the bottom.
Note: red fields are required.
First Name:
Last Name:
Email:
Tel:
Organization:
Title/Function:
Website:
Degree/Year if applicable:



Please type the digits shown here into this box:



Note: a confirmation email will not be sent.

Look Who's Coming:

Carly Flynn
Jeanne Olivier
  Women's Crew
Myles Marshall
  Track and Field
Joe Viviano
  Football
Alexa Altchek
  Softball
Liam Shanahan
  Football
Danielle Etzel
  Women's Soccer
Sue Ann Yong
Miki Dahlke
  Swimming
Ngozi Musa
  Harvard Track and Field
Anna Zhou
  Women's Golf
Andy Zhou
  Harvard Men's Tennis
Irene Wu
  Lightweight Men's Crew
Amy Song
  Harvard College
Amy Song
  Women's Swimming
Nolan Hellickson
  Wrestling
Dominic Glover
  Men's Crew
Shawn Wallace
  Women's Fencing
Nicole Trenchard
  Harvard
Jillian Scyocurka
  Harvard College
Beth Larcom
  Women's Ice Hockey
Catherine Joyce
  Women's Heavyweight Crew
David Ambler
  Harvard
Scott Garrison
  Harvard Football
Jenna Friedel
  Women's Tennis
Dallas Hogan
  Softball
Logan Weber
  Mens Tennis
Nicholas Plaut
  Men's Heavyweight Crew
Eryk Dobrushkin
  Lightweight Rowing
Charlotte Cole
  Skiing
Gabrielle Thomas
  Track
Jacqueline Epstein
  Womens Lightweight Crew
Aurian Capart
  Men's Golf
Matteo diMayorca
  Football
Connor Schoen
  Harvard Student-Athlete
John MacLean
  Harvard Baseball
Matt Rothenberg
  Baseball
Zach Schmid
  Football
Kimaya Cole
  Women's Soccer
Dillon Smith
  Men's Alpine Skiing
Ian Miller
  Harvard Baseball
Conor Harrity
  Men's Heavyweight Crew
Alissa Hiener
  Softball
Conor Harrity
  Men's Heavyweight Crew
Holly Christensen
  Swim
Cammie Dopke
  Women's Soccer
Marina Felix
  Anheuser-Busch
Jerrica Li
  Swimming and Diving
Amy Song
  Swimming
Izabella Sabharwal
  Track and Field
Sinead Danagher
  Alpine Skiing
Qinxin Guo
  Harvard Women's Golf
Kristin Burnetta
  Women's lacrosse
Lindey Kneib
  Softball
Lauren Ford
  Women's lacrosse
Lars Hornburg
  Harvard Alpine Ski Team
Alisha Mah
  Women's Swimming and Diving
Rosemary Scalise
  Women's Lacrosse
Tate Green
  Women's Lacrosse
Katie Muldoon
  Women's lacrosse
Ellie Cookson
Marlena Sabatino
  Harvard Track & Field
Mykayla Sandler
  Women's Lightweight Crew
Lauren Spohn
  Women's Soccer
bridget flynn
  women's lax
Fiona Fitzgerald
  Women's Ltwt Crew
Jaycee Yegher
  Swimming
Ada Bielawski
  ltwt crew
Pieter Quinton
  Men's Heavyweight Crew
Vincent Breet
  Student
Grace Wagner
  Track and Field
Caroline Garrity
  Women's Lacrosse
Blake Evertsen
  XC/Track
Nikhil Suri
  Men's Water Polo
Jake Barann
  Football
Edward Kim
  Swimming
Nicole Baiocco
  Lacrosse
Nathan Ondracek
  Men's Water Polo
Robert Ross
  Swimming and Diving
Matthew Branman
  Fencing
Matthew Branman
  Fencing
Nathan Ondracek
  Men's Water Polo
George Haglund
  Men's Fencing
Casey Allen
  Field hockey
Nicolas Yan
  Men's Crew HW
Jing Leung
  Women's Swimming and Diving Varsity
Spencer Kiehm
  Wrestling
Erwin Cai
  Men's Fencing
Isabelle Haugh
  Softball
Meagan Lantz
  Softball
MIkaela Thompson
  Women's Swimming and Diving
Olivia Allin
  Field hockey
Grace Rotondo
  Women's Lacrosse
Olivia Allin
  Field hockey
Ngozi Musa
  Women's Track and Field
Tyler Tarsi
  Harvard Wrestling
Andrew Rocca
  Harvard Men's Lightweight Crew
Thomas Reeder
  Harvard
Caleb Ringkob
  Men's Water Polo
Lily Koffman
  Skiing
Cindy Gao
  Fencing
Tyler Spitzer
  Football
Olivia Ostrover
  Field hockey
Joseph Baldwin
  Light Weight Rowing
Hannah Wellington
  Field Hockey
Isabelle Haugh
  Softball
Danielle Stollar
  Women's Soccer
Alyssa Saldana
  Softball
Morgan Melito
  Softball
Hunter Wallace
  Lightweight Men's Crew
Bradley Fusco
  Women's ice hockeh
Sylvie Stoloff
  Harvard Women's Swimming and Diving
Madeline Raster
  Women's basketball
Taylor Ladd
  Harvard College, Varsity Sailing Team
Mackenzi Curtin
  Women's Crew
Julia Davis
  LW Women's Crew
Izabella Sabharwal
  Harvard Track & Field
Cliffton Wang
  Harvard Wrestling
Lawrence Barlow
  Wrestling
James Batch
  Football
John Fallon
  Baseball
Jack Bates
  Football
Nick Sertl
  Sailing
Rachael Estell
  Track and field
Ellie Cookson
  Field Hockey
Rico Stormer
  Wrestling
Meghan Tveit
  Women's Soccer
Albert Chien
  Men's Fencing
DJ Mott
  Harvard Football
Alexander Moore
  student
Noah Reimers
  Harvard Football
Andrew Ball
  Men's Tennis
Anna Uhr
  Women's Volleyball
Jenna Moustafa
  Women's Tennis
Ethan Seder
  HUBC
Isabel Jasper
  Harvard women's tennis
Jacob Wertheimer
  Student
Andrew Morley
  Men's Heavyweight Crew
Jackson Ward
  Football
Ali Peper
  Women's ice hockey
Tyler Gray
  Football
Adam Baughman
  Ice Hockey
Lars Hornburg
  Men's Alpine Skiing
Fiona Davis
  Cross country
Kelsey Bogdan
  Women's Basketball
Jason Brown
  Football
Matthew Jones
  Football
Emily Ott
  Field Hockey
Jack Cook
  Harvard College
Julien Gosset
  Squash
Saadeldin Abouaish
  Men's Squash
Olivia Okoli
  Track
David Pfeifer
  Harvard Diving
Chamberlain Mathis
  Women's soccer
Rhianna Rich
  Softball
Kathleen Duncan
  Softball
Chelsea Ziadie
  Women's Ice Hockey
Ali Crump
  Women's lacrosse
Jeannie Boehm
  Women's basketball
Colleen Burke
  Womens Lacrosse
katherine hughes
  ice hockey
Rij Patel
  Golf
Alex Raines
  Lightweight Rowing
Chamberlain Mathis
  Women's soccer
... a total of 164 guests.
Note: to opt out from this list please sign in, go to My Account and change your preferences under My RSVPs.