LIFETIME MEMBERSHIP

Harvard Varsity Club Lifetime Memberships provide permanent funding for the HVC through an endowment, lessen our dependence on annual dues and donations, and ensure that we can make a lasting impact on our undergraduate student-athletes and alumni.

Make a one-time, fully tax-deductible gift of $5,000, or allocate a portion of your Harvard College Class or Reunion gift/pledge to the HVC to receive Class and Reunion Credit.

The names of HVC Lifetime Members are emblazoned on a cast-iron plaque which hangs outside the Dillon Fieldhouse Lounge -- making HVC Lifetime Membership the easiest way to put your name on a Harvard building!

BECOME A LIFETIME MEMBER

Interested in becoming a Lifetime Member? You may activate your membership in one of three ways.

Give online by credit card, here.
Send a check made payable to the Harvard Varsity Club  to:

Harvard Varsity Club
65 N. Harvard Street

Boston, MA 02163

Make a pledge by contacting,

Jessica Perillo '14,  Assistant Director - Membership & Career Services

jperillo@fas.harvard.edu
(617) 495-3601

LIFETIME MEMBER | BENEFITS

Your Lifetime Membership also provides you access to the following benefits in addition to the Active Member benefits.


Additional Benefits:
Concierge Services | Facility & University Tours, Networking

Priority Access to:

Professional Sports Tickets | Red Sox, Patriots, Celtics, Bruins, and select tickets in other cities
Special Events Tickets | Summer concerts at Fenway and Gillette, Final Four, Exhibition Games
High Demand Harvard Athletic Events | Harvard-Yale football, Harvard-Princeton basketball, Harvard-Cornell hockey

Note - as of 9/1/16 we have closed out our 2nd Lifetime Membership campaign. But don't dispair, purchase a Lifetime Membership today and ensure your name is featured on the 3rd Lifetime Membership plaque!


img_5740_960x144ppi
 

LIFETIME MEMBERS

Forrester A. Clark ’29
John M. Lockwood ’34
David A. Mittell ’39
Louis J. Appell, Jr. ’47
E.S. Ned Dewey ’47
John T. Coan ’50
William F. Thompson ’50
Ernest E. Monrad ’51
James O. Welch, Jr. ’52
Paul J. Crowley ’53
John D. Nichols ’53
Lloyd M. Aiello ’54
John Arnold ’54

Richard J. Clasby '54
Theodore B. Lee ’54
Arthur D. Levin ’54
Edward P. Bliss ’55
Walter W. Bregman '55
Robert N. Cochran ’55
Peter L. Malkin ’55
David B. Watts '55
William J. Cleary ’56

Sherwin L Samuels '56
Roger L. Clifton ’57
Edward T. Fogarty '57
Philip C. Haughey ’57
James L. Joslin ’57
Lewis D. Lowenfels '57
George W. McGarrity ’57
J. Louis Newell ’57
Michael S. Robertson ’57
Lawrence Thornton Shields ’57

John A. Simourian '57
Dr. Richard G. Wharton ’57
Samuel H. Wolcott, III ’57
Forrester A. Clark, Jr. ’58
Robert B. Cleary ’58
Thomas C. Cochran, Jr. ’58
James Herscot ’58
John Winthrop ’58
David Dearborn ’59
John Whipple Filoon ’59
Richard S. Fischer ’59
Joel R. Landau ’59
Glen D. Nelson ’59
Georges Peter ’59
Richard M. Reilly ’59
John S. Welsh ’59
Andrew D. Bacher '60
Ronald Garmey '60
William E. Markus ’60
Alan K. Percy ’60
John P. Reardon ’60
William H. Adler ’61
Robert G. Anderson ’61
Jon H. Christensen ’61
Stanley A. Doten '61

Newell Flather ’61
Gordon Gund ’61
Gerald R. Jordan ’61
Charles C. Lockwood ’61
James M. Lombard ’61
Robert K. Meahl ’61
Robert B. Minturn ’61
John S. Reidy ’61
David K. Richards ’61
A. Bronson Thayer ’61
Carlton M. Akins ’62
C. Bruce Johnstone ’62
Terrence Murray ’62
Thomas L. Owsley ’62
Paul E. George ’63
A. Harold Howell ’63
Antonio Rossmann ’63
Ronald L. Skates ’63
Christopher T. Barrow’64
Michael H. Bassett ’64
Thomas A. James ’64
Michael E. Patterson ’64
Robert L. Seelert ’64
Thomas F. Stephenson ’64
Eugene A. Skowronski ’65
Robert G. Barrett ’66
Robert L. Clark ’66
Dr. H. WIlliam Fegley '66

Walter B. Hewlett '66
C. Kevin Landry ’66
Demarest Lloyd Macdonald ’66
Peter K. Miller ’66
A. Clinton Allen '67
Wayne Andersen ’67
Paul J. Brennan ’67
Matthias B. Donelan ’67
William R. Fitzsimmons ’67
Brian J. McGuinn ’67
Joseph J. O’Donnell ’67
Joe Sam Robinson ’67
Craig R. Stapleton ’67
Fraser M. Walsh ’67
James V. Baker ’68
Alan D. Bersin '68
Robert T. Brooks '68
James F. Early, III ’68

Robert F. Higgins '68
Richard J. Sterne ’68
Richard S. Zimmerman, Jr. ’68
James N. Bailey ’69
Thomas F. Herlihy ’69
Tommy Lee Jones '69
Daniel T. Mistick ’69

Stephen P. Ranere '69
Keith W. Colburn ’70

John F Cramer III '70
Brian F. Landry '70

Dale K. Neal '70
Richard E. Byrd III ’71
Lawrence G. Cetrulo ’71
John A. Cosentino ’71
Richard D. Frisbie ’71
Thomas G. Stemberg ’71
Jay Galeski '72
Vincent F. Lackner, Jr. ’72
Vincent J. McGugan ’72
James C. Bayley '73
Bahman Mossavar-Rahmani ’73
Jeremiah P. Murphy, Jr. ’73
Thomas M. O’Neill ’73
Kerry V. Rifkin ’73

Keith M. Schappert '73
RoAnn Costin ’74

Claire S. Roth '74
David J. Vaughan ’74
Peter A. Carfagna ’75
Richard M. Cashin, Jr. ’75
Paul J. Finnegan ’75
Brian P. Hehir ’75
Michael R. Jacobson ’75
James J. Keefe, Jr. ’75
Ellen Cooper Klyce '75
Stephen A. McConnell ’75
Stephen Mead ’75
Alexander M. Milley '75

Joseph C. Antonellis '76
Philippe Bennett ’76
Jonathan J. Judge ’76
Kevin M. McCafferty ’76
George B. Newhouse ’76
Steven N. Baloff '77

James P. Boland ’77
William D. Emper ’77
Thomas M. Joyce ’77
Stephen J. O’Brien ’77
William J. Sample '77
Layle K. Smith ’77
Mark Taylor '77
Francisco (Paco) Canales ’78
Christopher J. Doherty '78
Omar Eton '78
Paul J. Halas ’78
Steven J. Kaseta ’78
Joseph F. Savage Jr. '78
Harborne W. Stuart ’78
Lawrence L. Brown III '79
Peter D. Fitzsimmons ’79
Joshua R. Goldberg ’79
Marc E. Goldberg ’79
Allan C. Harrington ’79
John P. Havens '79
John G. Heller ’79

Charles J. Hirschhorn '79
Nell Foreman Kleinschmidt ’79

Dr. Joe Kross '79
Daniel Marshak ’79
Sandra Constantine Peinado ’79
Jerry L. Rappaport ’79
Harry L. You ’79
Gwill E. York ’79-’80
F.M. Gifford Combs ’80
Robert C. Kelley '80
Scott D. Malkin ’80
Kathleen Murphy Kerr '80
Charles S. Sandor ’80
Maura C. Scalise ’80
David C. Scheper ’80
Pamela Saunders Albin '81

Paul F. Connors Jr. '81
Peter J. Crowley ’81
Philip R. Evans ’81
John C. Hansen ’81
Michael T. Kerr ’81

Peter G. Wilcox '81
James L. Callinan ’82
David D. Jones ’82
William. M. McGlone '82
Sanjeev K. Mehra '82
Stephen J. Nicholas '82
Pamela Stone Ryan ’82
Alexander M. Seaver ’82
Daniel L. Skaff ’82
Robert L. Taylor Jr. '82
Keith W. Cooper '83
Mark E. Fusco ’83
John K. F. Irving ’83
Thomas A. Kardish '83

Joseph D. Margolis '83

Vincent A. Martelli Jr. '83
Kathryn A. Martin '83
Andrew P. McNerney ’83
A. Chris Scibelli '83
Neil K. Sheehy ’83
Louis J. Varsames ’83
Kenneth S. Code ’84
Benjamin T. Downs ’84
Jeanne Floyd Downs ’84
Sandra M. Edgerley '84
Philip C. Haughey, Jr. ’84
Frederick R. Kessler ’84

Christopher D. Myers '84

Steven J. Feyerick '85
Deborah Kaufman Goldfine ’85

Steven C. Jacobs '85
Gerard T. Leone Jr. '85

Ford E. O’Neil ’85
Michael P. Pascucci ’85
John R. Black '86
Thomas P. Corcoran ’86
Seth C. Farber '86
David  J. Kulick ’86

Kevin P. Mohan '86
Theresa M. Moore ’86
John Winthrop, Jr. ’86
Timothy R. Barakett ’87
C. Shawn Bookin '87
Robert B. Cleary, Jr. ’87
Scott C. Collins ’87
Drew R. Engles ’87
Patricia W. Hay '87

Catherine V. Herridge '87
William D. Iselin ’87
Robert E. Joyce ’87
Mark C. Monaco ’87
J. Benjamin Nye '87
Peter Palandjian ’87
Jennifer M. Pyle '87
Thomas P. Richerson '87
Paul J. Rooney '87
Daniel A. Simkowitz '87
Keith W. Webster '87
Thomas G. Aubin ’88  
Johanna Neilson Boynton ’88
David G. Bunning ’88
Nicole Simourian Chapman '88
John B. Coan ’88
R. Scott Farden ’88
Paul J. Gaffney ’88
Robert A. Glatz ’88
Dean C. Graham ’88
Sharon M. Hayes ’88
Donald J. Heberle ’88
Bruce L. Jacob '88
Andrew E. Janfaza ’88

Peter K. Kaiser '88
Michael J. McConnell ’88
Thomas L. Monahan ’88

Thomas M. Morrison '88
Karen Weltchek Mueller ’88
Steven P. Pascucci ’88
Jeffrey R. Peltier ’88
Gregory P. Sands '88

Neal M. Suggs '88

Gregory H. Williams '88
B. Lane MacDonald ’88-’89
Peter Y. Chung ’89

Anthony M. Consigli '89
Donald N. Fawcett ’89

Joseph H. Kaufman '89

Meredith Lazo McPherron '89

Nancy D. Prior ’89
Fred Schernecker ’89
Gregory A. Agran '90
Martina B. Albright ’90
Robert T. Baxter ’90
Eric J. Bentley ’90
Mark Bianchi '90

Nicholas N. Branca ’90
Michael J. D'Amato '90
David J. Ferrigno '90
Michael A. Flynn ’90
Andy S. Freed ’90
Charlotte R. Joslin ’90
Jun Il Kwun ’90
Thomas M. Mawhinney '90

Victor R. McGrady '90

Arthur J. McMahon Jr. '90

John A. Murphy '90

Richard C. Puccio Jr. '90
Timothy A. Rea '90
Romney L. Resney '90
Stephanie Faro Ruperto ’90
Cory S. Thabit ’90
Jon M. Biotti '91
Hugh D. Evans '91
Timothy P. McCormack ’91
Elizabeth M. Reilly '91

Donald S. Bae '92
Jennifer Minkus Bye ’92
Edward D. Farley ’92
Sean M. Koscho ’92
Sarah C. Leary ’92

Charles M. Linehan '92
Andrew S. Lombara '92
Thomas E. Peterson III '92
Seth B. Taube '92
Catherine A. Gellert '93

Nicole M. Parent Haughey ’93

Michael L. Hill '93
Robert S. Kristufek '93
Gordon T. Levering ’93
Eugene L. Shen '93
Derek N. Sulger ’93
Christopher Taylor '93
Mark S. Howansky '94
Elissa L. Kao '94
Philip M. Kelley '94

Melinda S. Munger '94
John G. Palfrey, Jr. ’94
Eryn Ament Bingle ’95

Chuckra P. Chai '95
Clark H. Dean ’95

Kendra Ragatz '95
Peter Tang ’95
Susannah Thayer '95
Amar B. Kuchinad ’96
David Sprinkle '96
Donald W. Young ’96

Jonathan P. Feeney '97

Jessica C. Gelman '97
Robert L. H. Jungerhans ’97
James J. Quagliaroli ’97

Brendan L. Bibro '98
Mark C. Drakos '98

Michael J. Ferrucci ’98

Kunj Majmudar '99
Naomi S. Miller '99
Keith L. Cynar ’00
A. Matthew Macleod '00

Stephen G. Malley P'00
Jeffrey A. Psaki ’00

M. Brad Wilford '00

Maisa A. Badawy '01

Matthew R. Mitchell ’01

Dana W. Sprong '01
Auden C. Velasquez ’01
Willie O. Alford ’02
Suzanne L. Guy ’02
Dominic M. Moore '03

Michael D. Park '03
Matthew A. Self '03

Joseph G. Steffa, Jr. '03
Joseph C. Wich III '03

Lisa E. Choi '04
Nii Amaah K. Ofosu-Amaah '04
Katherine S. Zacarian '04
Joseph Kawczenski ’05
William S. Broadbent ’06
John A. Wolff ’06
Matthew S. Fasman '08
Megan P. Kerr ’08
Kathryn J. McKinley ’09
Alexandra K. Kuschner ’10
J.P. O'Connor '10
Melissa L. Schellberg '10
Michael J. Del Mauro ’11
Emily Madeline Park ’12
Mary J. Moore '13
Molly E. Stansik '13
Kerry M. Flynn ’14
Michael J. Mosca '15

Christian J. Carbone '16
Robert B. Duvnjak '16
Elizabeth Fumiko Jacobson '16

Margaret M. Irving '17

Ian P. Meyer '17

Mark F. Steinbrick '17

Wesley B. Fabyan '18

John C. L. Fallon '18
Arthur L. Boland, Jr.
Patricia W. Henry

David B. Quigley
Robert L. Scalise
Randy Seidl

Valorie Seyfert
Paul J. Therrien